privacy policy


Barre Body Studio respects your privacy. As a company we have a corporate value to operate with utmost respect for guest privacy and confidentiality.

PRIVACY

  • Barre Body Studio respects your privacy and pledges to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information. All personal information you share with us is maintained in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (2000).
  • All personal identification information is kept private. Only authorized personnel will have access to any personal information.
  • Our promise at Barre Body Studio to protect the privacy of guests; we will never sell, trade, rent, exchange or otherwise share your personal information with any other person, company or organization.
  • All emails and newsletters from Barre Body Studio allow an option out of further mailings.

LEGAL OBLIGATIONS OF INFORMATION RELEASE

  • Barre Body Studio will only release information if required to do so by law or court order. In exceptional circumstances it may be necessary that we disclose your personally identifiable information if we believe, in good faith, that disclosure is otherwise necessary or advisable to protect Barre Body Studio’s interests or your own. We will seek to ensure that any proposed disclosure is required in the circumstances and then ensure that we disclose only the information that is required.

QUESTIONS

Contact us at calgary@barrebodystudio.com or edmonton@barrebodystudio.com.

terms & conditions →

privacy policy →